We use cookies to improve your experience. Learn more about our cookie policy

    Vintage Dressing Brown Pattern Vintage Wear Skirt

    Vintage Dressing Ladies size medium brown pattern  vintage wear skirt - 1
    Vintage Dressing Ladies size medium brown pattern  vintage wear skirt - 1
    Women/Skirts/Long Skirts
    Vintage Dressing

    Brown Pattern Vintage Wear Skirt

    £2.50

    Sizes: M

    Prices and availability shown may vary from the retailer's website. Please check the retailer for current pricing and stock.

    Chat to our stylist· AI

    Or about anything

    Product Description

    This is a full-length skirt in a black and white floral print, offering a relaxed fit that falls softly from the waist. Its casual style makes it perfect for spring weddings and summer holiday beach outings. Pair it with a white t-shirt and trainers for a laid-back look, or a beige blouse and heels for a more polished ensemble. Composition unknown, hand wash recommended.

    Delivery & Returns

    Vinted — Standard delivery via Vinted (per-listing), typically 2-5 working days.

    Vinted requires the customer to arrange and pay for return postage. Returns accepted within 28 days of delivery.

    Key Features
    • •Brand: Vintage Dressing
    • •Full-length skirt with a relaxed fit
    • •Black and white floral print for a vintage look
    • •Casual style suitable for various occasions
    • •Elasticated waist for comfort
    Product Description

    This is a full-length skirt in a black and white floral print, offering a relaxed fit that falls softly from the waist. Its casual style makes it perfect for spring weddings and summer holiday beach outings. Pair it with a white t-shirt and trainers for a laid-back look, or a beige blouse and heels for a more polished ensemble. Composition unknown, hand wash recommended.

    Delivery & Returns

    Vinted — Standard delivery via Vinted (per-listing), typically 2-5 working days.

    Vinted requires the customer to arrange and pay for return postage. Returns accepted within 28 days of delivery.

    Key Features & Material
    • •Brand: Vintage Dressing
    • •Full-length skirt with a relaxed fit
    • •Black and white floral print for a vintage look
    • •Casual style suitable for various occasions
    • •Elasticated waist for comfort

    Looking for similar styles? Browse more long skirts from Vintage Dressing, beige long skirts, all long skirts, or everything from Vintage Dressing.

    Frequently asked questions

    What occasions is the Vintage Dressing Brown Pattern Vintage Wear Skirt suitable for?

    The Vintage Dressing Brown Pattern Vintage Wear Skirt works for spring wedding and summer holiday beach.

    How do I style the Vintage Dressing Brown Pattern Vintage Wear Skirt?

    Pair with a white t-shirt and trainers for a casual beach look, or a beige blouse and heels for a more polished ensemble.

    What sizes does the Vintage Dressing Brown Pattern Vintage Wear Skirt come in?

    The Vintage Dressing Brown Pattern Vintage Wear Skirt is available in sizes M.

    Complete the Look

    View all

    Editor's edit

    Styled just for this skirt

    Pair with a white t-shirt and trainers for a casual beach look, or a beige blouse and heels for a more polished ensemble.

    See all outfit ideas