We use cookies to improve your experience. Learn more about our cookie policy

    New Look White Lace Thong

    New Look Women's White Ribbon Slot Embroidered Thong New Look - 1
    New Look Women's White Ribbon Slot Embroidered Thong New Look - 1
    New Look Women's White Ribbon Slot Embroidered Thong New Look - 2
    New Look Women's White Ribbon Slot Embroidered Thong New Look - 3
    New Look Women's White Ribbon Slot Embroidered Thong New Look - 4
    Women/Underwear & Socks/Underwear
    New Look

    White Lace Thong

    £8.99
    Casual

    Perfect For

    Casual

    Sizes: 14 / 16

    Prices and availability shown may vary from the retailer's website. Please check the retailer for current pricing and stock.

    Chat to our stylist· AI

    Or about anything

    Product Description

    This is a lace thong in white with a pink ribbon slot and floral embroideries. It has a mid-rise fit and a semi-sheer fabric that offers a delicate charm. The thong is lined for added comfort and features a laced pink bow at the front. Ideal for casual wear and sleepwear, this piece is perfect for lounging at home or as a subtle undergarment. Machine wash cold, do not bleach.

    Fabric & Care

    Lace

    Machine wash cold.

    Delivery & Returns

    New Look UK — £3.99 standard delivery, free over £45.00 via Standard, typically 2-4 working days.

    New Look UK deducts £2.50 from your refund to cover the return label. Returns accepted within 28 days of delivery.

    View New Look UK's returns policy
    Key Features
    • •Brand: New Look
    • •Lace material with semi-sheer fabric
    • •Mid-rise fit for comfort
    • •Floral embroideries and pink ribbon slot
    • •Lined for added comfort
    Product Description

    This is a lace thong in white with a pink ribbon slot and floral embroideries. It has a mid-rise fit and a semi-sheer fabric that offers a delicate charm. The thong is lined for added comfort and features a laced pink bow at the front. Ideal for casual wear and sleepwear, this piece is perfect for lounging at home or as a subtle undergarment. Machine wash cold, do not bleach.

    Fabric & Care

    Lace

    Machine wash cold.

    Delivery & Returns

    New Look UK — £3.99 standard delivery, free over £45.00 via Standard, typically 2-4 working days.

    New Look UK deducts £2.50 from your refund to cover the return label. Returns accepted within 28 days of delivery.

    View New Look UK's returns policy
    Key Features & Material
    • •Brand: New Look
    • •Lace material with semi-sheer fabric
    • •Mid-rise fit for comfort
    • •Floral embroideries and pink ribbon slot
    • •Lined for added comfort

    Looking for similar styles? Browse more underwear from New Look, casual underwear, white underwear, all underwear, or everything from New Look.

    Frequently asked questions

    What occasions is the New Look White Lace Thong suitable for?

    The New Look White Lace Thong works for casual days and sleepwear.

    How do I style the New Look White Lace Thong?

    Pair with a silky camisole for a subtle night-in look or wear under your favourite jeans for a touch of charm.

    What is the New Look White Lace Thong made from?

    The New Look White Lace Thong is made from lace.

    What sizes does the New Look White Lace Thong come in?

    The New Look White Lace Thong is available in sizes 14, 16.

    Complete the Look

    View all

    Editor's edit

    Styled just for this underwear

    Pair with a silky camisole for a subtle night-in look or wear under your favourite jeans for a touch of charm.

    See all outfit ideas
    Conscious Choice

    Pre-loved Alternatives

    View All

    Second-hand alternatives to the New Look White Lace Thong on Vinted, Depop and other UK resellers.

    Bershka Bershka textured trousers
    Pre-loved
    Bershka

    Bershka Textured Cream Trousers

    £20.00
    Marks & Spencer M&S 100% Cotton Cream Wide Leg Joggers UK 22 Oversized Lounge Sweatpants
    Pre-loved
    Marks & Spencer

    M&S Cream Cotton Wide Leg Joggers UK 22 Oversized Lounge

    £14.00
    New Look New look - denim belted regular trousers - size 08 - white
    Pre-loved
    New Look

    New Look White Denim Belted Regular Trousers

    £18.99
    All Underwear

    Similar Items

    View All

    More items for casual and sleepwear wear from across SO-ME.

    New Look Women's White Lace Trim V-Neck Cami Top New Look
    New Look

    Women's White Lace Trim V-Neck Cami Top New Look

    £10.99
    New Look Women's White Cotton-Rich Rib Lace Trim Henley T-Shirt New Look
    New Look

    Women's White Cotton-Rich Rib Lace Trim Henley T-Shirt New Look

    £14.99
    New Look Women's White Lace Boost Bra New Look
    New Look

    Women's White Lace Boost Bra New Look

    £14.99
    New Look Women's White Diamanté-Embellished Mesh Cowl-Neck Bodysuit New Look
    New Look

    Women's White Diamanté-Embellished Mesh Cowl-Neck Bodysuit New Look

    £10.00
    New Look Women's White Cotton Rich Lace Trim Button Through Vest New Look
    New Look

    Women's White Cotton Rich Lace Trim Button Through Vest New Look

    £14.99
    All Underwear