We use cookies to improve your experience. Learn more about our cookie policy

    Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket In

    Karlowsky Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket in Dark Grey - 1
    Karlowsky Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket in Dark Grey - 1
    Karlowsky Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket in Dark Grey - 2
    Karlowsky Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket in Dark Grey - 3
    Men/Outerwear/Coats & Jackets
    Karlowsky

    Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket In

    £66.00
    CasualWork

    Perfect For

    CasualWork

    Sizes: 44

    Prices and availability shown may vary from the retailer's website. Please check the retailer for current pricing and stock.

    Chat to our stylist· AI

    Or about anything

    Product Description

    This is a short-sleeved chef jacket crafted from a breathable, moisture-wicking blend of cotton and polyester. The slim fit jacket features a standing collar and set-in short sleeves. It drapes comfortably over the body, offering a tailored yet relaxed silhouette. Ideal for kitchen work and casual dining, this jacket combines functionality with a modern aesthetic. Style it with dark wash jeans and white trainers for a smart-casual look. Cotton-polyester blend, machine wash cold.

    Fabric & Care

    Cotton, Polyester

    Machine wash cold.

    Delivery & Returns

    Debenhams UK — £3.99 standard delivery, free over £50.00 via Standard, typically 3-5 working days.

    Debenhams UK deducts £1.99 from your refund to cover the return label. Returns accepted within 28 days of delivery.

    View Debenhams UK's returns policy
    Key Features
    • •Brand: Karlowsky
    • •Cotton and polyester blend for breathability
    • •Standing collar with button fastening
    • •Set-in short sleeves for ease of movement
    • •Slim fit for a tailored look
    Product Description

    This is a short-sleeved chef jacket crafted from a breathable, moisture-wicking blend of cotton and polyester. The slim fit jacket features a standing collar and set-in short sleeves. It drapes comfortably over the body, offering a tailored yet relaxed silhouette. Ideal for kitchen work and casual dining, this jacket combines functionality with a modern aesthetic. Style it with dark wash jeans and white trainers for a smart-casual look. Cotton-polyester blend, machine wash cold.

    Fabric & Care

    Cotton, Polyester

    Machine wash cold.

    Delivery & Returns

    Debenhams UK — £3.99 standard delivery, free over £50.00 via Standard, typically 3-5 working days.

    Debenhams UK deducts £1.99 from your refund to cover the return label. Returns accepted within 28 days of delivery.

    View Debenhams UK's returns policy
    Key Features & Material
    • •Brand: Karlowsky
    • •Cotton and polyester blend for breathability
    • •Standing collar with button fastening
    • •Set-in short sleeves for ease of movement
    • •Slim fit for a tailored look

    Looking for similar styles? Browse more coats & jackets from Karlowsky, casual coats & jackets, grey coats & jackets, all coats & jackets, or everything from Karlowsky.

    Frequently asked questions

    What occasions is the Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket In suitable for?

    The Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket In works for casual days and the office.

    How do I style the Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket In?

    Pair with dark wash jeans and white trainers for a smart-casual kitchen look.

    What is the Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket In made from?

    The Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket In is made from cotton, polyester.

    What sizes does the Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket In come in?

    The Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket In is available in sizes 44.

    Complete the Look

    View all

    Editor's edit

    Styled just for this jacket

    Pair with dark wash jeans and white trainers for a smart-casual kitchen look.

    See all outfit ideas
    Conscious Choice

    Pre-loved Alternatives

    View All

    Second-hand alternatives to the Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket In on Vinted, Depop and other UK resellers.

    Percival Percival “juice” tee BNWT M
    Pre-loved
    Percival

    Percival Green Cotton T-Shirt BNWT Medium

    £25.00
    ASOS Men’s green blazer
    Pre-loved
    ASOS

    ASOS Men's Dark Green Blazer

    £10.00
    Brook Taverner Cotton khaki chinos W42” L30”
    Pre-loved
    Brook Taverner

    Brook Taverner Khaki Cotton Chinos

    £14.00
    Bershka Bershka Short Sleeved Blazer
    Pre-loved
    Bershka

    Bershka Khaki/Olive Oversized Short Sleeved Blazer

    £34.00
    Kenneth Cole Kenneth Cole mens trousers
    Pre-loved
    Kenneth Cole

    Kenneth Cole Khaki Men's Regular Fit Trousers

    £22.43
    Luke Luke Sport T-Shirt Men's UK Size XL Green Short Sleeve
    Pre-loved
    Luke

    Luke Sport Green Short Sleeve T-Shirt Men's UK Size XL

    £18.95
    ASOS Pine Green asos slim fit suit
    Pre-loved
    ASOS

    Pine Green asos slim fit suit

    £25.00
    ASOS Mens suit pants and waistcoat
    Pre-loved
    ASOS

    ASOS Dark Green Suit Pants And Waistcoat For Men

    £10.00
    All Coats & Jackets

    Similar Items

    View All

    More items for casual and work wear from across SO-ME.

    Karlowsky Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket in Bottle Green
    Karlowsky

    Karlowsky Men's Bottle Green Short-Sleeved Chef Jacket

    £66.00
    Karlowsky Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Chef Jacket in Bottle Green
    Karlowsky

    Karlowsky Men's Green-Generation Chef Jacket in Bottle Green

    £70.00
    James and Nicholson James and Nicholson Men's Strong Work Polo Shirt in Dark Green
    James and Nicholson

    James and Nicholson Men's Dark Green Work Polo Shirt

    £28.00
    James and Nicholson James and Nicholson Men's Piqué Elasticated Polo Shirt in Green
    James and Nicholson

    James and Nicholson Men's Green Piqué Polo Shirt

    £29.00
    James and Nicholson James and Nicholson Men's Bio Workwear T-Shirt in Dark Green
    James and Nicholson

    James and Nicholson Men's Bio Workwear T-Shirt in Dark Green

    £22.00
    James and Nicholson James and Nicholson Men's Traditional Polo Shirt in Bright Green
    James and Nicholson

    James and Nicholson Men's Bright Green Polo Shirt

    £27.00
    James and Nicholson James and Nicholson Men's Workwear Strong T-Shirt in Dark Green
    James and Nicholson

    James and Nicholson Men's Workwear T-Shirt in Dark Green

    £22.00
    James and Nicholson James and Nicholson Men's Workwear Polo Shirt in Dark Green
    James and Nicholson

    James and Nicholson Men's Dark Green Workwear Polo Shirt

    £27.00
    All Coats & Jackets