We use cookies to improve your experience. Learn more about our cookie policy

    Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand

    Duck&Cover Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Comfortable Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand - 1
    Duck&Cover Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Comfortable Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand - 1
    Duck&Cover Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Comfortable Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand - 2
    Duck&Cover Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Comfortable Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand - 3
    Duck&Cover Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Comfortable Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand - 4
    Men/Clothing/Shorts
    Duck&Cover

    Men's Topfield Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand

    £20.25
    Casual

    Perfect For

    Casual

    Sizes: XL

    Prices and availability shown may vary from the retailer's website. Please check the retailer for current pricing and stock.

    Chat to our stylist· AI

    Or about anything

    Product Description

    These are textured everyday shorts crafted from 100% cotton for a soft-handle feel and exceptional breathability. They offer refined comfort and sophisticated detailing, making them perfect for casual wear. The shorts sit comfortably at the waist with a drawstring, providing a relaxed fit that is ideal for weekend brunches and laid-back city strolls. Style with a white crew-neck tee and white trainers for a clean, effortless look. 100% cotton, machine wash cold.

    Fabric & Care

    Cotton

    Machine wash cold.

    Delivery & Returns

    Debenhams UK — £3.99 standard delivery, free over £50.00 via Standard, typically 3-5 working days.

    Debenhams UK deducts £1.99 from your refund to cover the return label. Returns accepted within 28 days of delivery.

    View Debenhams UK's returns policy
    Key Features
    • •Brand: Duck&Cover
    • •Textured cotton fabric for comfort
    • •Drawstring waist for a relaxed fit
    • •Casual style for everyday wear
    • •Machine washable
    Product Description

    These are textured everyday shorts crafted from 100% cotton for a soft-handle feel and exceptional breathability. They offer refined comfort and sophisticated detailing, making them perfect for casual wear. The shorts sit comfortably at the waist with a drawstring, providing a relaxed fit that is ideal for weekend brunches and laid-back city strolls. Style with a white crew-neck tee and white trainers for a clean, effortless look. 100% cotton, machine wash cold.

    Fabric & Care

    Cotton

    Machine wash cold.

    Delivery & Returns

    Debenhams UK — £3.99 standard delivery, free over £50.00 via Standard, typically 3-5 working days.

    Debenhams UK deducts £1.99 from your refund to cover the return label. Returns accepted within 28 days of delivery.

    View Debenhams UK's returns policy
    Key Features & Material
    • •Brand: Duck&Cover
    • •Textured cotton fabric for comfort
    • •Drawstring waist for a relaxed fit
    • •Casual style for everyday wear
    • •Machine washable

    Looking for similar styles? Browse more shorts from Duck&Cover, casual shorts, all shorts, or everything from Duck&Cover.

    Frequently asked questions

    What occasions is the Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand suitable for?

    The Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand works for casual days and everyday.

    How do I style the Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand?

    Pair with a white crew-neck tee and white trainers for a clean, effortless look.

    What is the Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand made from?

    The Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand is made from cotton.

    What sizes does the Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand come in?

    The Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand is available in sizes XL.

    Complete the Look

    View all

    Editor's edit

    Styled just for these shorts

    Pair with a white crew-neck tee and white trainers for a clean, effortless look.

    See all outfit ideas
    Conscious Choice

    Pre-loved Alternatives

    View All

    Second-hand alternatives to the Duck&Cover Men's Topfield Textured Everyday Shorts in Light Sand on Vinted, Depop and other UK resellers.

    Brave Soul Beige Polo Shirt
    Pre-loved
    Brave Soul

    Brave Soul Beige Textured Polo Shirt

    £20.00
    Manière De Voir Maniere De Voir Cream Shorts *BNWT*
    Pre-loved
    Manière De Voir

    Maniere De Voir Cream Ribbed Shorts *BNWT*

    £26.50
    jack & jones Jack and jones atlas cargo pants
    Pre-loved
    jack & jones

    Jack & Jones Atlas Beige Cargo Pants

    £15.00
    Dickies Dickies Workwear Shorts Beige - Carpenter Style Utility Shorts 36W
    Pre-loved
    Dickies

    Dickies Workwear Shorts Beige - Carpenter Style Utility Shorts

    £11.95
    Bershka Bershka Y2K Baggy Denim Jorts Beige Speckled BNWT W30
    Pre-loved
    Bershka

    Bershka Beige Speckled Baggy Denim Jorts W30

    £25.00
    Kenneth Cole Kenneth Cole trousers Suit Separates 38 x 32
    Pre-loved
    Kenneth Cole

    Kenneth Cole Light Beige Stretch Trousers 38 x 32

    £26.17
    All Shorts

    Similar Items

    View All

    More items for casual and everyday wear from across SO-ME.

    Duck&Cover Duck&Cover Hannings Men's Pintuck Jogger Shorts with Stretch in Stone
    Duck&Cover

    Duck&Cover Stone Pintuck Jogger Shorts with Stretch

    £20.25
    Threadbare threadbare Men's Regular Fit Stretch Chino Shorts in Light Stone
    Threadbare

    Threadbare Men's Regular Fit Stretch Chino Shorts In Light Stone

    £26.00
    Lambretta Lambretta Men's Chino Shorts in Stone
    Lambretta

    Lambretta Men's Stone Chino Shorts

    £34.00
    Quiksilver Quiksilver Men's Platypus Amphibian Shorts in Beige
    Quiksilver

    Quiksilver Men's Platypus Amphibian Shorts in Beige

    £22.99
    Threadbare Threadbare Men's Shorter Length Stretch Chino Shorts in Taupe
    Threadbare

    Threadbare Men's Shorter Length Stretch Chino Shorts in Taupe

    £20.00
    Duck&Cover Duck&Cover Men's Everett Slim-Fit Stretch Chinos with Adjustable Waist Cinch in Light Stone
    Duck&Cover

    Duck&Cover Men's Everett Slim-Fit Stretch Chinos in Light Stone

    £30.00
    Threadbare Threadbare Men's Linen Blend Shorts with Belt in Light Stone
    Threadbare

    Threadbare Men's Linen Blend Shorts with Belt in Light Stone

    £26.00
    Monkee Genes Monkee Genes Men's Slim Fit Chino Shorts in Beige
    Monkee Genes

    Monkee Genes Beige Slim Fit Chino Shorts for Men

    £13.50
    All Shorts