We use cookies to improve your experience. Learn more about our cookie policy

    Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt

    Burton Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt - 1
    Burton Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt - 1
    Burton Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt - 2
    Burton Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt - 3
    Burton Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt - 4
    Men/Clothing/Shirts & Tops
    Burton

    Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt

    £22.50
    CasualSmart Casual

    Perfect For

    CasualSmart Casual

    Sizes: XXL

    Prices and availability shown may vary from the retailer's website. Please check the retailer for current pricing and stock.

    Chat to our stylist· AI

    Or about anything

    Product Description

    This is a classic button-down Oxford shirt in grey woven fabric, designed for short sleeves to offer warm-weather versatility. The regular fit ensures comfortable movement without sacrificing style. A chest pocket detail adds a practical yet refined touch to this timeless piece. The woven fabric provides breathable comfort for all-day wear. Ideal for casual outings and smart-casual office settings, pair it with dark wash chinos and loafers for a polished look. Woven fabric, machine wash cold.

    Fabric & Care

    Woven

    Machine wash cold.

    Delivery & Returns

    Debenhams UK — £3.99 standard delivery, free over £50.00 via Standard, typically 3-5 working days.

    Debenhams UK deducts £1.99 from your refund to cover the return label. Returns accepted within 28 days of delivery.

    View Debenhams UK's returns policy
    Key Features
    • •Brand: Burton
    • •Regular fit for comfortable movement
    • •Woven fabric for breathable comfort
    • •Chest pocket detail for practicality
    • •Short sleeves for warm-weather wear
    Product Description

    This is a classic button-down Oxford shirt in grey woven fabric, designed for short sleeves to offer warm-weather versatility. The regular fit ensures comfortable movement without sacrificing style. A chest pocket detail adds a practical yet refined touch to this timeless piece. The woven fabric provides breathable comfort for all-day wear. Ideal for casual outings and smart-casual office settings, pair it with dark wash chinos and loafers for a polished look. Woven fabric, machine wash cold.

    Fabric & Care

    Woven

    Machine wash cold.

    Delivery & Returns

    Debenhams UK — £3.99 standard delivery, free over £50.00 via Standard, typically 3-5 working days.

    Debenhams UK deducts £1.99 from your refund to cover the return label. Returns accepted within 28 days of delivery.

    View Debenhams UK's returns policy
    Key Features & Material
    • •Brand: Burton
    • •Regular fit for comfortable movement
    • •Woven fabric for breathable comfort
    • •Chest pocket detail for practicality
    • •Short sleeves for warm-weather wear

    Looking for similar styles? Browse more shirts & tops from Burton, casual shirts & tops, grey shirts & tops, all shirts & tops, or everything from Burton.

    Frequently asked questions

    What occasions is the Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt suitable for?

    The Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt works for casual days and smart-casual settings.

    How do I style the Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt?

    Pair with dark wash chinos and loafers for a polished smart-casual look.

    What is the Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt made from?

    The Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt is made from woven.

    What sizes does the Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt come in?

    The Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt is available in sizes XXL.

    Complete the Look

    View all

    Editor's edit

    Styled just for this shirt

    Pair with dark wash chinos and loafers for a polished smart-casual look.

    See all outfit ideas
    Conscious Choice

    Pre-loved Alternatives

    View All

    Second-hand alternatives to the Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt on Vinted, Depop and other UK resellers.

    Bershka Bershka textured shirt
    Pre-loved
    Bershka

    Bershka Textured Grey Short Sleeve Shirt

    £10.00
    ASOS ASOS knit sweater
    Pre-loved
    ASOS

    ASOS Grey Knit Sweater for Men

    £10.00
    ASOS Asos men’s grey smart trousers
    Pre-loved
    ASOS

    ASOS Men's Grey Smart Trousers

    £10.00
    ASOS Men's charcoal grey tall suit size 40" long jacket, 34" waist 34 " length trousers
    Pre-loved
    ASOS

    ASOS Charcoal Grey Tall Suit Jacket & Trousers for Men

    £12.00
    ASOS ASOS Blazer
    Pre-loved
    ASOS

    ASOS Grey Men's Blazer

    £15.00
    All Shirts & Tops

    Similar Items

    View All

    More items for casual and smart casual wear from across SO-ME.

    Burton Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt
    Burton

    Burton Men's Grey Short Sleeve Oxford Shirt

    £21.25
    Burton Burton Men's Classic Chino Shorts in Mid Grey
    Burton

    Burton Men's Mid Grey Classic Chino Shorts

    £17.00
    Maine Maine Men's Dark Grey Oxford Long Sleeve Shirt
    Maine

    Maine Men's Dark Grey Oxford Long Sleeve Shirt

    £32.00
    Burton Burton Men's Grey Stripe Short Sleeve Revere Collar Shirt
    Burton

    Burton Men's Grey Stripe Short Sleeve Shirt

    £16.80
    New Look Men's Dark Grey Regular Shirt New Look
    New Look

    New Look Men's Dark Grey Regular Shirt

    £17.00
    Burton Burton Men's Pale Grey Cotton Linen Slim Fit Trousers
    Burton

    Burton Men's Pale Grey Cotton Linen Slim Fit Trousers

    £28.00
    New Look Men's Mid Grey Boxy Double Pocket Short Sleeve Shirt New Look
    New Look

    New Look Men's Mid Grey Boxy Short Sleeve Shirt

    £10.00
    Burton Burton Men's Grey Pique Slim Fit Long Sleeve Shirt
    Burton

    Burton Men's Grey Pique Slim Fit Long Sleeve Shirt

    £19.20
    All Shirts & Tops